Cornwall Cricket League Player Transfers Cornwall Cricket League Player Transfers

Cornwall Cricket League

Player Transfers

Cornwall Cricket League

Player Transfers

Player Transfers

 

Official List of Player Transfers & Registered Overseas Players in the LWC Drinks Cornwall Cricket League 

  Last Updated  25 April  2017  

 

FIRST NAME

SURNAME

Transfer from

Transfer to 

(F A denotes Free Agent - a player who did not play in 2016 )

Registered

 1  Brad  Wadlan  St Just Penzance  20.09.16
 2  Steve  Olver  St Stephens (Saltash) Liskeard (F A )  24.09.16
 3  Michael  Gooderham  Helston Porthleven (F A )  24.09.16
 4  Piran  Kent  Redruth Penzance  06.10.16
 5  Glynn  Furnival  Stithians Penzance  06.10.16
 6  Jack  Paull  Redruth Penzance  06.10.16
 7  Ryan  Edwards  Ludgvan Penzance   25.10.16
 8  James   Turpin  St Austell Werrington  26.10.16
 9  Scott  Kellow  St Gluvias Falmouth  01.11.16
10  Luke  Brenton  Luckett Callington  01.11.16
11  Nathan  Pobega  Ludgvan Penzance   01.11.16
12  Matt  Robins  Grampound Road Werrington   05.11.16
13  Aiden   Le Masurier  St Stephen Roche  12.11.16
14  Ryan  Mitchell  Wendron Stithians  15.11.16
15   Mark   Kempthorne  St Blazey Lanhydrock (F A )  15.11.16
16   Robert   Garside  St Blazey Lanhydrock (F A )  15.11.16
17  Thomas  Hughes  Grampound Road Werrington   27.11.16
18  Tom   Wilson  Penzance Mt Ambrose  04.12.16
19  Giles  Lawrence  Goldsithney Hayle   04.01.17
20  Liam  Lombard  Truro St Erme  09.01.17
21  Luc  Lombard  Truro St Erme  09.01.17
22  Lewys  Evans  Tideford Newquay  26.01.17
23  Harry  Sawyers  Tideford Callington  26.01.17
24  Michael  Bolt  South Petherwin Launceston  30.01.17
25  Kevin  Horrell  South Petherwin Launceston  30.01.17
26  Phillip   Payne  Gulval Truro  01.02.17
27  Adam  Cocking  Truro Newquay  02.02.17
28  Chris  Gill  St Blazey Lanhydrock  05.02.17
29  Jonny  Centeni  St Minver Wadebridge   07.02.17
30  James  Wimpress  Luckett Duloe (F A )  07.02.17
31  Matt  Bennetts  Newquay Wadebridge (F A )  07.02.17
32  Andrew  Ellacott  Menheniot looe Tideford  11.02.17
33   Simon   Thomas   Perranporth  Stithians   11.02.17
34   Nathan   Kendall   Perranporth  Stithians (F A )   11.02.17
35   Mark   Jones   Stithians  Falmouth  11.02.17
36  Jeremy  Carthew  Pencarrow Lanhydrock   13.02.17
37  Nick  Carter  Pencarrow St Blazey (F A)  13.02.17
38  Gary  Sorma  Goldsithney Lanhydrock  19.02.17
39  Andrew  Willetts  Hayle Stithians (F A )  21.02.17
40  Tom  Jacobson  Penzance Gulval  21.02.17
41  Alex   Pearce  Veryan Roche (F A)  06.03.17
42  Mark  Jenkin  Helston Redruth  06.03.17
43  Richard  Kellow  St Gluvias Falmouth  07.03.17
44  Guy  Leathley  Falmouth Helston  07.03.17
45  Sam  McKenna  St Just St Ives  07.03.17
46  Jordan  Thomas  Falmouth Beacon  07.03.17
47  Jason  Jackson  Redruth Goldsithney  09.03.17
48  Ryan  Pascoe  Hayle Troon  10.03.17
49  Sebastian  Jordan  Liskeard Tideford (F A)  14.03.17
50  Harry  Southcott  Gunnislake Callington (F A)  14.03.17
51  Alex  Caers  Gunnislake Callington (F A )  14.03.17
52  Sam  Wyatt  Truro Redruth  14.03.17
53  Tom  Burford  Truro Redruth  14.03.17
54  Stuart  Pethick  Praze Helston (F A)  14.03.17
55  Jake  Preston  St Gluvias Grampound Road  18.03.17
56  Matthew  Lawrence  Goldsithney Paul  20.03.17
57  Bradley  Bury  Porthleven Helston  22.03.17
58  Zac  Nancholas  Mawnan Falmouth (F A)  22.03.17
59  Brandon  Knight  Gulval Camborne (F A)  22.03.17
60  Ralph  Pascoe  Mt Ambrose Gulval  27.03.17
61  Clive  Polkinghorne  Crofty Holman Barripper  27.03.17
62  Chris  Smith  Camborne Barripper  27.03.17
63  Sam  Pengelly  Launceston Callington  29.03.17
64  Ben  Brooks  Penzance St Just  29.03.17
65  Clive  Connellan  Roche St Minver  29.03.17
66  Warren   Rumble  Werrington Bude  30.03.17
67  Luke  Brenton (1/11/16 reversed)  Callington Luckett  31.03.17
68   Rob  Pennock  Falmouth Constantine  31.03.17
69  Rob  Joslyn  Porthleven Wendron (F A)  01.04.17
70  Todd  Robinson  Leedstown Gulval (F A)  01.04.17
71  Clive  Ashby  Leedstown St Ives  04.04.17
72  Freya  Tyrrell  Roche Grampound Road  05.04.17
73  Dylan  Caddy  Camborne Redruth  05.04.17
74  Charlie Coates    Liskeard  Callington  06.04.17
75  Neil  Bennett-Hughes  Mawnan  St Newlyn East  06.04.17
76  Oliver Bennett-Hughes  Mawnan  St Newlyn East  06.04.17
77  Henry Bennett-Hughes  Mawnan  St Newlyn East  06.04.17
78  Chris Lovell  Perranarworthal  St Neot  07.04.17
79  Adam Hopkins  Goldsithney Rosudgeon (F A )  08.04.17
80  Stephen Williams  St Austell  Roche (F A )  08.04.17
81  Andrew Grant  Gorran St Erme  10.04.17
82  Lewis Grant  Gorran St Erme  10.04.17
83  James Dark  Porthleven Mullion  10.04.17
84  Brian Bawden  St Gluvias Constantine  10.04.17
85  Richard Budge  St Erme St Stephen  10.04.17
86  Andrew Robinson   Crofty Holman Leedstown   11.04.17
87  Simon Mitchell  Helston Porthleven  11.04.17
88  Robert Rowe  Hayle St Ives (F A)  12.04.17
89  Mark Lister  Callington Tideford  12.04.17
90  Paul Glanville  Leedstown Hayle (F A)  12.04.17
91  David Cox  South Petherwin Launceston  12.04.17
92  Jak  Hodgkins   Newquay  Beacon   13.04.17
93   Ben Jarram  Delabole Tintagel (F A)  14.04.17
94  Joel Matevesi  Crofty Holman Barripper (F A)  14.04.17
95   Simon  Bishop   Bude Werrington   15.04.17
96  Ethan Wyatt  St Just St Buryan  15.04.17
97  Ed Facey  Menheniot Looe Duloe  15.04.17
98  Kyle Maslen  Menheniot Looe Duloe  15.04.17
99  Dave Carter  Pencarrow Tideford (F A )  15.04.17
100  Paul Dawkins  Pencarrow Truro  16.04.17
101  Tom Sandercock  Werrington Launceston  18.04.17
102  Colin Thompson  Helston Wendron  18.04.17
103  Ryan Stephens  Barripper Camborne  18.04.17
104  Jack Macleod  Helston Mullion  18.04.17
105  Ayden Rundle  Bugle Roche  19.04.17
106  William Legge  Falmouth Stithians  19.04.17
107  Dean Fletcher  Mullion Perranarworthal  19.04.17
108  Craig Burley  Praze Wendron  19.04.17
109  Ashley Weston  Penzance Paul  19.04.17
110  Bradley Clements  Beacon St Gluvias (F A)   20.04.17
111  Duncan Williams  Beacon St Gluvias  20.04.17
112  Josh  Williams  St Gluvias Helston  20.04.17
113  Harry  Standen  Truro Ladock  20.04.17
114  Charl van Niekerk  Mt Ambrose Hayle  20.04.17
115  Matthew  Tregunna  Ladock Veryan  20.04.17
116  Peter Webster  Perranporth Veryan  20.04.17
117  Andrew  Fairman  Truro St Austell  21.04.17
118  Rory Courtney  Paul Goldsithney (F A )  21.04.17
119  Cory Douglas  Camborne Praze  25.04.17
120  Elliot Mier  St Erme Falmouth  25.04.17
121  Oliver Firth  Truro Falmouth  25.04.17
122  Tim Hyslop  Menheniot Looe Boconnoc  25.04.17
123  Matthew Ambrose  Constantine Mount Ambrose  25.04.17
124  Jamie Taylor  Tintagel Lanhydrock (F A)  25.04.17
125  Chris Gould  Grampound Road St Day        (F A)  25.04.17
126  Freddie Ward  South Petherwin Werrington  25.04.17
           
 

Registered Overseas Players in the Cornwall Cricket League 2017 (Cat 3)

Clubs must nominate the player on Play-Cricket to activate registration

  Club First Name Surname  Country of Origin Registered
1 Wadebridge Callan Morse Australia 06.04.17 
2 Helston Eben Koekemoer South Africa 06.04.17 
3 Newquay Ruben Clinton New Zealand 13.04.17
4 Menheniot Looe Jess Petherick  Australia  14.04.17 
Gulval  Sam  Bradford  Australia  14.04.17 
6 Roche Pieter Theunissen South Africa 14.04.17
7 Troon Shalin  Patel  Canada  15.04.17
8 St Minver Robin Hendricks South Africa 16.04.17
9 Camborne Sage Masher South Africa 18.04.17
10 Barripper Alexander Gomez Australia 18.04.17
11 Gorran Isaac Jones Australia 19.04.17
12 Praze Andrew Coombes New Zealand 19.04.17
13 Ludgvan Zanoxolo  Kwatsha South Africa 21.04.17
14 Boconnoc Prabhanu Keshan India 23.04.17
15 Grampound Road Joash Mathys Australia 24.04.17
           
           

Quick Links

          

                      

               

                     

 

Contact Us

 

Cornwall Cricket Board Ltd Office , Fal Building,  College Road,  Truro,  Cornwall,  TR1 3XX.  Tel:  01872 267138